Welcome to Sonatra Microfinance Institution PLC. Since receiving license for operation from the National Bank of Cambodia in early January 2011 we have been providing loans to many of our satisfying customers within the Phnom Penh area and soon we will expand the operation throughout Cambodia.
At Sonatra MFI, we encourage income independency and alleviation of poverty. We aim to become a leading Microfinance in providing loan to responsible low- income individuals and Small and Medium Enterprises that are unable to obtain financial services from banks to seek for more capital to enhance their businesses. Sonatra MFI especially provides encouragement to any entrepreneurs who are enterprising and diligent in creating their own business which will in turn contribute to economic development.
In addition to providing timely and excellent loan service, Sonatra MFI also provides business consultation to customers to help ensure that their businesses can operate efficiently.
On behalf of Sonatra MFI, I would like to personally invite you to come to our office and meet with our highly trained professional team so that we can help you to find sustainable and reliable solutions for your financial needs.