Sonatra Securities PLC is a securities firm licenced by the Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia (SECC) to provide Securities Brokerage services to individual and institutional customers, investors and the public. Our aim of establishing Sonatra Securities is to become a forefront brokerage firm by providing excellence services and trading facilities as well as to be the main player in the securities sector to ensure sound economic development in Cambodia. We have assembled a team of successful entrepreneurs, corporate financial analysts, and dedicated specialists who have extensive experiences in the field of securities investment to work for Sonatra Securities Plc.
Financial Institute Cambodia (FIC) was established in 2009 in compliance with Cambodian laws to promote the security market of Cambodia by providing education and training to all stakeholders of the market by international experts and local experience trainers.